Manamadurai(MNM) To Pudukkottai(PDKT) Trains Time Table

Trains between Manamadurai and Pudukkottai City Junction. List of Manamadurai - Pudukkottai Junction Trains

Find all trains running from Manamadurai (MNM) and Pudukkottai (PDKT). This page gives information on train names and train numbers of all the passenger trains operating from Manamadurai to Pudukkottai, arrival, departure, days running, train timings, schedule, fare, distance, route map. Here is the clear list of time table, between Manamadurai to Pudukkottai with railway stations express and passenger trains.

Manamadurai(MNM) To Pudukkottai(PDKT)

  • RMM VARANASI EXP

    Train Details

    Train No Train Name MNM Dep PDKT Arr Travel Time Running Days Last Station
    14259 RMM VARANASI EX 01.00 02.56 01.56 Hrs Thusday Only Varanasi Jn

    Station Details

    S.No Code Station Name
    1 RMM Rameswaram
    2 RMD Ramanathapuram
    3 PMK Paramakkudi
    4 MNM Manamadurai Jn
    5 SVGA Sivaganga
    6 DKO Devakottai Road
    7 KKDI Karaikkudi Jn
    8 PDKT Pudukkotai
    9 TPJ Tiruchchirappalli Jn
    10 TJ Thanjavur
    11 KMU Kumbakonam
    12 MV Mayiladuturai Jn
    13 SY Sirkazhi
    14 CDM Chidambaram
    15 CUPJ Cuddalore Port Jn
    16 VM Villupuram Jn
    17 CGL Chengalpattu Jn (PQ)
    18 MS Chennai Egmore (RL)
    19 GDR Gudur Jn
    20 NLR Nellore
    21 OGL Ongole
    22 TEL Tenali Jn
    23 BZA Vijayawada Jn
    24 WL Warangal
    25 RDM Ramagundam
    26 SKZR Sirpur Kaghaznagar
    27 CD Chandrapur Maharashtra
    28 SEGM Sewagram
    29 NGP Nagpur Jn
    30 ET Itarsi Jn
    31 JBP Jabalpur
    32 KTE Katni Jn
    33 STA Satna
    34 ALD Allahabad Jn (Rev)
    35 GYN Gyanpur Road
    36 BSB Varanasi Jn
  • BHUBANESWAR EXP

    Train Details

    Train No Train Name MNM Dep PDKT Arr Travel Time Running Days Last Station
    18495 BHUBANESWAR EXP 10.20 12.19 01.59 Hrs Sunday Only Bhubaneswar

    Station Details

    S.No Code Station Name
    1 RMM Rameswaram
    2 RMD Ramanathapuram
    3 PMK Paramakkudi
    4 MNM Manamadurai Jn
    5 SVGA Sivaganga
    6 DKO Devakottai Road
    7 KKDI Karaikkudi Jn
    8 PDKT Pudukkotai
    9 TPJ Tiruchchirappalli Jn
    10 TJ Thanjavur
    11 KMU Kumbakonam
    12 MV Mayiladuturai Jn
    13 SY Sirkazhi (PQ)
    14 TDPR Tiruppadirippuliyur
    15 VM Villupuram Jn
    16 MS Chennai Egmore (RL)
    17 GDR Gudur Jn
    18 NLR Nellore
    19 BZA Vijayawada Jn
    20 DVD Duvvada
    21 VSKP Visakhapatnam (Rev)
    22 VZM Vizianagaram Jn
    23 BAM Brahmapur
    24 KUR Khurda Road Jn
    25 BBS Bhubaneswar
  • MNM MQ DMU

    Train Details

    Train No Train Name MNM Dep PDKT Arr Travel Time Running Days Last Station
    76806 MNM MQ DMU 13.45 15.32 01.47 Hrs Daily Mannargudi

    Station Details

    S.No Code Station Name
    1 MNM Manamadurai Jn
    2 SVGA Sivaganga
    3 PNGI Panangudi
    4 KAL Kallal
    5 DKO Devakottai Road
    6 KKDI Karaikkudi Jn
    7 KTYR Kottaiyur
    8 CTND Chettinad
    9 TYM Tirumayam
    10 PDKT Pudukkotai
    11 VEL Vellanur
    12 KRUR Keeranur
    13 KRMG Kumaramangalam
    14 TPJ Tiruchchirappalli Jn
    15 GOC Ponmalai Golden Rock
    16 TRB Tiruverumbur
    17 SGM Solagampatti
    18 AYN Aiyanapuram
    19 BAL Budalur
    20 ALK Alakkudi
    21 TJ Thanjavur
    22 KXO Kudikadu
    23 SMM Saliyamangalam
    24 AMT Ammapet
    25 KYV Koyilvenni
    26 NMJ Nidamangalam
    27 MQ Mannargudi
  • RMM TPJ PASS

    Train Details

    Train No Train Name MNM Dep PDKT Arr Travel Time Running Days Last Station
    56830 RMM TPJ PASS 16.30 19.08 02.38 Hrs Daily Tiruchchirappalli

    Station Details

    S.No Code Station Name
    1 RMM Rameswaram
    2 PBM Pamban Jn
    3 MMM Mandapam
    4 MC Mandapam Camp
    5 UCP Uchippuli
    6 VTV Valantaravai
    7 RMD Ramanathapuram
    8 SQD Sattirakkudi
    9 PMK Paramakkudi
    10 SUX Sudiyur
    11 MNM Manamadurai Jn
    12 SVGA Sivaganga
    13 PNGI Panangudi
    14 KAL Kallal
    15 DKO Devakottai Road
    16 KKDI Karaikkudi Jn
    17 KTYR Kottaiyur
    18 CTND Chettinad
    19 TYM Tirumayam
    20 NMN Namanasamudram
    21 PDKT Pudukkotai
    22 VEL Vellanur
    23 NTM Narthamalai
    24 KRUR Keeranur
    25 KRMG Kumaramangalam
    26 TPJ Tiruchchirappalli Jn
  • PUDUCHERRY EXP

    Train Details

    Train No Train Name MNM Dep PDKT Arr Travel Time Running Days Last Station
    16862 PUDUCHERRY EXP 18.20 20.28 02.08 Hrs Friday Only Pondicherry

    Station Details

    S.No Code Station Name
    1 CAPE Kanniyakumari
    2 NCJ Nagercoil Jn
    3 VLY Valliyur
    4 TEN Tirunelveli
    5 CVP Kovilpatti
    6 SRT Satur
    7 VPT Virudunagar Jn
    8 APK Aruppukkottai
    9 MNM Manamadurai Jn
    10 SVGA Sivaganga
    11 MNM Manamadurai Jn
    12 KKDI Karaikkudi Jn
    13 PDKT Pudukkotai
    14 TPJ Tiruchchirappalli Jn
    15 TJ Thanjavur
    16 KMU Kumbakonam
    17 MV Mayiladuturai Jn
    18 SY Sirkazhi
    19 CDM Chidambaram
    20 CUPJ Cuddalore Port Jn
    21 TDPR Tiruppadirippuliyur
    22 VM Villupuram Jn (Rev)
    23 PDY Pondicherry
  • CHENNAI EXPRESS

    Train Details

    Train No Train Name MNM Dep PDKT Arr Travel Time Running Days Last Station
    16102 CHENNAI EXPRESS 19.05 21.14 02.09 Hrs Daily Chennai Egmore

    Station Details

    S.No Code Station Name
    1 RMM Rameswaram
    2 PBM Pamban Jn
    3 MMM Mandapam
    4 RMD Ramanathapuram
    5 PMK Paramakkudi
    6 MNM Manamadurai Jn
    7 SVGA Sivaganga
    8 KAL Kallal
    9 DKO Devakottai Road
    10 KKDI Karaikkudi Jn
    11 CTND Chettinad
    12 PDKT Pudukkotai
    13 TPJ Tiruchchirappalli Jn (PQ)
    14 TJ Thanjavur
    15 KMU Kumbakonam
    16 MV Mayiladuturai Jn
    17 SY Sirkazhi
    18 CDM Chidambaram
    19 CUPJ Cuddalore Port Jn
    20 VM Villupuram Jn
    21 MLMR Melmaruvathur
    22 CGL Chengalpattu Jn
    23 TBM Tambaram
    24 MBM Mambalam
    25 MS Chennai Egmore
  • SILAMBU EXPRESS

    Train Details

    Train No Train Name MNM Dep PDKT Arr Travel Time Running Days Last Station
    16182 SILAMBU EXPRESS 20.15 22.08 01.53 Hrs Thusday,Sunday Chennai Egmore

    Station Details

    S.No Code Station Name
    1 MNM Manamadurai Jn
    2 SVGA Sivaganga
    3 DKO Devakottai Road
    4 KKDI Karaikkudi Jn
    5 CTND Chettinad
    6 PDKT Pudukkotai
    7 TPJ Tiruchchirappalli Jn (PQ)
    8 VRI Vriddhachalam Jn
    9 VM Villupuram Jn
    10 MLMR Melmaruvathur
    11 CGL Chengalpattu Jn
    12 TBM Tambaram
    13 MBM Mambalam
    14 MS Chennai Egmore
  • COIMBATORE EXP

    Train Details

    Train No Train Name MNM Dep PDKT Arr Travel Time Running Days Last Station
    16617 COIMBATORE EXP 21.10 23.16 02.06 Hrs Wednesday Only Coimbatore Jn

    Station Details

    S.No Code Station Name
    1 RMM Rameswaram
    2 MMM Mandapam
    3 RMD Ramanathapuram
    4 PMK Paramakkudi
    5 MNM Manamadurai Jn
    6 SVGA Sivaganga
    7 DKO Devakottai Road
    8 KKDI Karaikkudi Jn
    9 CTND Chettinad
    10 PDKT Pudukkotai
    11 TPJ Tiruchchirappalli Jn (PQ)
    12 KRR Karur
    13 ED Erode Jn
    14 TUP Tiruppur
    15 CBF Coimbatore North Jn
    16 CBE Coimbatore Jn
  • RMM CHENNAI EXP

    Train Details

    Train No Train Name MNM Dep PDKT Arr Travel Time Running Days Last Station
    16714 RMM CHENNAI EXP 22.15 00.29 02.14 Hrs Daily Chennai Egmore

    Station Details

    S.No Code Station Name
    1 RMM Rameswaram
    2 MMM Mandapam
    3 RMD Ramanathapuram
    4 PMK Paramakkudi
    5 MNM Manamadurai Jn
    6 SVGA Sivaganga
    7 DKO Devakottai Road
    8 KKDI Karaikkudi Jn
    9 PDKT Pudukkotai
    10 TPJ Tiruchchirappalli Jn (PQ)
    11 SRGM Srirangam
    12 ALU Ariyalur
    13 VRI Vriddhachalam Jn
    14 VM Villupuram Jn
    15 TMV Tindivanam
    16 MLMR Melmaruvathur
    17 CGL Chengalpattu Jn
    18 TBM Tambaram
    19 MBM Mambalam
    20 MS Chennai Egmore